Next

Information Notice

SMG Architects Limited Information Notice (Privacy Policy)

Owner

Data Controller: SMG Architects Limited whose principal place of business is at: The Studio, St Peters Road, Sheringham NR26 8QY 01263 824422 info@smg-architects.co.uk

Data Processing Officer: Paul Powell paulp@smg-architects.co.uk

Your privacy

At SMG Architects Limited we are committed to maintaining the trust of our clients. We will never share your information with any other companies for direct marketing purposes. This Information Notice will explain what personal information we hold, how we intend to use it and how we ensure its security.

Collection and use of personal information

Personal information means any information that may be used to identify you, such as your name, title, phone number, email address or correspondence address. As part of our processes, we collect personal information. We use that information for a number of reasons: to stay in touch while we are producing plans and drawings, to contact you if we need to obtain or provide additional information, to check our records are correct and to send invoices. Your personal information is held on our servers in Sheringham, Norwich and St Neots and some paper records are stored in these offices.

Legal basis for data processing

We process personal data under the legal basis of contract. We need to use your personal data in order to fulfil our contractual obligations with you.

Access to your information

You are entitled to access or update the personal information that we hold on you. If you require us to make changes or send your information to another organisation please email your request to info@smg-architects.co.uk.

Holding your information

We will hold your personal information for a maximum of 7 years from the date of the most recent communication.

Contacts

SMG Architects can be contacted by telephone (01263 824422) or by email paulp@smg-architects.co.uk In case we are unable to help, complaints can be raised with: The Information Commissioner’s Office at https://ico.org.uk/

We may change this Information Notice from time to time without notice, so make sure you check back occasionally. If we change our Information Notice, we will publish those changes on this page. If you have any questions or concerns about our collection, use or disclosure of your personal information, please drop us a line at info@smg-architects.co.uk